Is Mr. Cheese O's® Parmesan Crunchy Real Cheese Snacks - 3.75oz Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat bran
oat bran
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free, as oat is sometimes contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivative in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Quinoa, Oat Bran, Organic Brown Rice
Check Mr. Cheese O's® Parmesan Crunchy Real Cheese Snacks - 3.75oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr. Cheese O's® Parmesan Crunchy Real Cheese Snacks - 3.75oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Kraft Grated Cheese, Parmesan Cheese, 24 oz Jar
Where to buy
Mr. Cheese O's® Parmesan Crunchy Real Cheese Snacks - 3.75oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


