Is Mr Organic Mediterranea Pasta Sauce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Italian Sun Ripened Tomatoes (70%), Aubergine (8%), Yellow Peppers (5%), Red Peppers (5%), Courgettes (5%), Onion (3%), Italian Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Sea Salt*, Parsley, Lemon Juice, All from Organic Agriculture, * = Permitted Non-Organic ingredient

Check Mr Organic Mediterranea Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mr Organic Mediterranea Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidicGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingLunch