Is Mr Organic Mediterranea Pasta Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Italian Sun Ripened Tomatoes (70%), Aubergine (8%), Yellow Peppers (5%), Red Peppers (5%), Courgettes (5%), Onion (3%), Italian Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Sea Salt*, Parsley, Lemon Juice, All from Organic Agriculture, * = Permitted Non-Organic ingredient

Check Mr Organic Mediterranea Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mr Organic Mediterranea Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidicGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingLunch
Wheat Free? Mr Organic Mediterranea Pasta Sauce | Spoonful