Is Mrs. Cubbison's Everything Seasoned Parmesan Crisps Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Seasoning (white And Black Sesame Seeds, Garlic, Onion And Poppy Seeds). Contains Milk. Packaged In A Facility That Also Packages Wheat, Soy, Tree Nuts.
Check Mrs. Cubbison's Everything Seasoned Parmesan Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Cubbison's Everything Seasoned Parmesan Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers, Gluten Free, Everything, Deli Style
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Everything - 7.2 Oz
Mrs. Cubbison's 100% Parmesan Cheese Baked Cheese Crisps
Whisps Parmesan Cheese Crisps
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Everything - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Mrs. Cubbison's Everything Seasoned Parmesan Crisps is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


