Is MRS. GOOCH'S, PASTA SAUCE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), FRUCTOSE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, ONIONS, CITRIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER, BASIL, OREGANO, BAY LEAF, FENNEL, PARSLEY.
Check MRS. GOOCH'S, PASTA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MRS. GOOCH'S, PASTA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDippingMeal Prep


