Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mrs. Wages® Create Polish Dill Pickles Refrigerator Pickle Mix 1.94 Oz. Packet Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SALT, SPICE (INCLUDES MUSTARD SEED), MALTODEXTRIN, SPICE EXTRACTIVES (INCLUDES TURMERIC EXTRACT & MUSTARD OIL), CITRIC ACID.

Check Mrs. Wages® Create Polish Dill Pickles Refrigerator Pickle Mix 1.94 Oz. Packet against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Mrs. Wages® Create Polish Dill Pickles Refrigerator Pickle Mix 1.94 Oz. Packet is available at 2 retailers

IGAAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangySour
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
MarinadingSide DishSnacking
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Mrs. Wages® Create Polish Dill Pickles Refrigerator Pickle Mix 1.94 Oz. Packet | Spoonful