Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is M&S 4 Chilli Halloumi Kebabs Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Halloumi Cheese (Milk), Roasted Red Peppers, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Tomato Paste, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Balsamic Vinegar, Dried Chipotle Chillies, Garlic, Dried Oregano, Kibbled Chillies, Chilli Powder, Cracked Black Pepper

Check M&S 4 Chilli Halloumi Kebabs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

M&S 4 Chilli Halloumi Kebabs is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
GrillingSnackingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? M&S 4 Chilli Halloumi Kebabs | Spoonful