Is M&S Caramel Filled Buttons Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Butter Oil (Milk), Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Flavourings, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 30% minimum, Milk Solids 20% minimum
Check M&S Caramel Filled Buttons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Caramel Filled Buttons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Where to buy
M&S Caramel Filled Buttons is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


