Is M&S Egg Noodles Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised egg

pasteurised egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheatflour (contains Gluten), Pasteurised Egg, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Turmeric, Ground Paprika

Check M&S Egg Noodles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Egg Noodles is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupStir Fry
Egg Free? M&S Egg Noodles | Spoonful