Is M&S Foccacia & Ciabatta Bread Mix Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Yeast, Sourdough Culture (contains Rye, Gluten), Salt, Malted Barley Flour (contains Gluten)
Check M&S Foccacia & Ciabatta Bread Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Foccacia & Ciabatta Bread Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Foccacia & Ciabatta Bread Mix is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Bread · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking


