Is M&S Food British 2 Wagyu Burgers With Salt & Black Pepper Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- wagyu beef
- dextrose
wagyu beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wagyu Beef (94%), Water, Potato Flour, Rice Flour, Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Sunflower Oil, Dextrose, Preservative: E223 (sulphites). Contains Sulphites.
Check M&S Food British 2 Wagyu Burgers With Salt & Black Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food British 2 Wagyu Burgers With Salt & Black Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
About this product
Meat · Patty


