Is M&S Food Chicken Tikka Masala Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chicken (42%) (chicken Breast (97%) · Salt · Cornflour · Stabiliser: E451) · Double Cream (milk) (12%) · Tomato Puree · Onions · Yogurt (milk) (8%) · Rapeseed Oil · Cornflour · Coriander Leaf · Ground Spices (coriander Seeds · Cumin Seeds · Paprika · Chilli Powder · Mace) · Garlic Purée · Ginger Purée · Salt · Garam Masala (ground Coriander · Ground Black Pepper · Ground Fennel Seeds · Ground Sweet Cinnamon (cassia) · Ground Cloves · Ground Ginger) · Sugar · Colour: Paprika Extract. Contains Milk.

Check M&S Food Chicken Tikka Masala against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go