Is M&S Green Thai Curry Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Cream (17%) (Coconut Extract, Water), Green Peppers (13%), Onion Pur�e, Creamed Coconut (4.5%), Sugar, Cornflour, Green Chillies, Garlic Pur�e, Ginger Pur�e, Lemongrass, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Lime Leaves, Coriander Leaf, Concentrated Lime Juice, Chilli Powder, Basil, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Mint

Check M&S Green Thai Curry Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Green Thai Curry Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
SpicyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySmoothThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal Prep
Peanut Free? M&S Green Thai Curry Sauce | Spoonful