Is M&S Green Thai Curry Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- creamed coconut
- coconut cream
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Cream (17%) (Coconut Extract, Water), Green Peppers (13%), Onion Pur�e, Creamed Coconut (4.5%), Sugar, Cornflour, Green Chillies, Garlic Pur�e, Ginger Pur�e, Lemongrass, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Lime Leaves, Coriander Leaf, Concentrated Lime Juice, Chilli Powder, Basil, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Mint
Check M&S Green Thai Curry Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Green Thai Curry Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Green Thai Curry Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Bottle


