Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is M&S Food Popped Not Fried Potato Chips Sea Salt & Apple Cider Vinegar Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Light, crisp chips offer a pronounced tang and clean salty finish, favored for their airy crunch. Common uses include snacking on-the-go, pairing with sandwiches, and sharing at gatherings. Reviewers frequently note a bright tangy bite, balanced seasoning, delicate texture, and lower greasiness compared with traditional fried chips and consistent quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potatoes (46%), Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Cornflour, Maize Flour, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, E332, Natural Flavourings, Dried Vinegar, Potassium Chloride, Sea Salt, Salt, Acid Malic Acid, Dried Yeast Extract, Antioxidant Extracts of Rosemary.

Check M&S Food Popped Not Fried Potato Chips Sea Salt & Apple Cider Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Food Popped Not Fried Potato Chips Sea Salt & Apple Cider Vinegar is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwichMeal Prep
Wheat Free? M&S Food Popped Not Fried Potato Chips Sea Salt & Apple Cider Vinegar | Spoonful