Is Much Moore Awesome Ice Cream Goody Gumdrops Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine from beef
- 471
- 477
gelatine from beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ice Cream (Milk Solids, Sugar, Glucose, Vegetable Emulsifiers (477, 471), Vegetable Gums (412, 407 a nd/or 407a), Flavour, Colours (102, 133)), Fruit F lavoured Jellies (Gumdrops) (14%) (Sugar, Glucose, Water, Thickener (Gelatine from Beef), Acidity Re gulator (330), Flavour, Colours (102, 110, 124, 13 3))
Check Much Moore Awesome Ice Cream Goody Gumdrops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Much Moore Awesome Ice Cream Goody Gumdrops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


