Is Muesli apricot, almond & date Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Oats (54%), Sultanas [Sultanas, Cotton Seed Oil (0.5%)], Wheat Bran [Wheat Bran, Wheat Starch, Sugar, Salt], Apricot (10%) [Apricot, Humectant (422), Preservative (Sulphites)], Dates (6%) [Dates, Rice Flour], Coconut [Coconut, Preservative (Sulphites)], Almonds (2.5%), Currants [Currants, Sunflower Oil], Sunflower Seeds, Oat Fibre, Natural Flavour.
Check Muesli apricot, almond & date against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muesli apricot, almond & date in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried
Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping


