Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Muir Glen Organic Tomato Sauce, 8 oz (Pack of 24) Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Naturally Derived Citric Acid, Garlic Powder

Check Muir Glen Organic Tomato Sauce, 8 oz (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muir Glen Organic Tomato Sauce, 8 oz (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
ThinSilky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing
Peanut Free? Muir Glen Organic Tomato Sauce, 8 oz (Pack of 24) | Spoonful