Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Muir Glen Organic Tomato Sauce, 8 oz (Pack of 24) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Naturally Derived Citric Acid, Garlic Powder

Check Muir Glen Organic Tomato Sauce, 8 oz (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muir Glen Organic Tomato Sauce, 8 oz (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
ThinSilky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? Muir Glen Organic Tomato Sauce, 8 oz (Pack of 24) | Spoonful