Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Muir Glen Tomato & Herb Pasta Sauce, 25.5 oz (Pack of 12) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Tomatoes In Juice, Onions, Sugar, Sea Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sweet Basil, Citric Acid, Garlic, Calcium Chloride, Oregano, Black Pepper, Fennel, Thyme, Organic

Check Muir Glen Tomato & Herb Pasta Sauce, 25.5 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muir Glen Tomato & Herb Pasta Sauce, 25.5 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping