Is Mullen's Original Thick & Chunky Applesauce, Original Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
APPLES, SUGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE, SPICES.
Check Mullen's Original Thick & Chunky Applesauce, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mullen's Original Thick & Chunky Applesauce, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishToppingBreakfast


