Is Muller Kefir Smoothie Mango & Orange 312Ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- fermented milk
- yogurt cultures
fermented milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Fermented Milk (with Live Kefir and Yogurt Cultures), Sugar, Orange Juice from Concentrate (3%), Mango Puree from Concentrate (2%), Modified Maize Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Colouring Food: Carrot Concentrate, Natural Orange Flavouring, Flavourings Allergy advice: see ingredients in Bold.
Check Muller Kefir Smoothie Mango & Orange 312Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muller Kefir Smoothie Mango & Orange 312Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Muller Kefir Smoothie Mango & Orange 312Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


