Is Muller Kefir Smoothie Mango & Orange 312Ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • live kefir
  • fermented milk

live kefir

Dietitian note

Kefir is a fermented milk drink, so it typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

fermented milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fermented Milk (with Live Kefir and Yogurt Cultures), Sugar, Orange Juice from Concentrate (3%), Mango Puree from Concentrate (2%), Modified Maize Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Colouring Food: Carrot Concentrate, Natural Orange Flavouring, Flavourings Allergy advice: see ingredients in Bold.

Check Muller Kefir Smoothie Mango & Orange 312Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muller Kefir Smoothie Mango & Orange 312Ml is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking