Is MULTIGRAIN BREAD, MULTIGRAIN Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, HONEY, CRACKED WHEAT, RYE FLAKES, FLAX SEEDS, OATS, SESAME SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SALT, YEAST, RYE FLOUR.
Check MULTIGRAIN BREAD, MULTIGRAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULTIGRAIN BREAD, MULTIGRAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttyHoneyMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking


