No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is MULTIGRAIN MUFFIN MIX, MULTIGRAIN Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, 100% WHOLE OAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CANE MOLASSES), WHEAT BRAN, DRIED EGG WHITES, NON-FAT DRY MILK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, LECITHIN.

Check MULTIGRAIN MUFFIN MIX, MULTIGRAIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder, Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Egg Free? MULTIGRAIN MUFFIN MIX, MULTIGRAIN | Spoonful