No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient could contain oat depending on the source.

Is MULTIGRAIN MUFFIN MIX, MULTIGRAIN Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient could contain oat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, 100% WHOLE OAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CANE MOLASSES), WHEAT BRAN, DRIED EGG WHITES, NON-FAT DRY MILK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, LECITHIN.

Check MULTIGRAIN MUFFIN MIX, MULTIGRAIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder, Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Oat Free? MULTIGRAIN MUFFIN MIX, MULTIGRAIN | Spoonful