Is MULTIGRAIN WAFFLES, MULTIGRAIN Peanut Free?

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), ORGANIC VEGETABLE OIL (ORGANIC CANOLA OIL AND/OR ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), ORGANIC WHEAT BRAN, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC BARLEY FLOUR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC CORN FLOUR, ORGANIC OAT BRAN, ORGANIC RYE FLOUR, ORGANIC SKIM MILK, SEA SALT, ORGANIC EGGS.
Check MULTIGRAIN WAFFLES, MULTIGRAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULTIGRAIN WAFFLES, MULTIGRAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Multigrain Bread (1 Unit - 10 Units Fill 1 Cooler)
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Toaster Waffles
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Multigrain
About this product
Grain · Frozen


