Is MUM-MUM SNAX, RICE CRACKERS, APPLE CINNAMON, APPLE CINNAMON Vegan?

Ingredients
JAPONICA RICE*, BROWN JAPONICA RICE*, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, APPLE CINNAMON SEASONING (CINNAMON POWDER. NATURAL APPLE FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID), POTATO STARCH, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, INULIN (FROM CHICORY ROOT), SEA SALT.
Check MUM-MUM SNAX, RICE CRACKERS, APPLE CINNAMON, APPLE CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUM-MUM SNAX, RICE CRACKERS, APPLE CINNAMON, APPLE CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


