Is Murray's Heirloom Apple Butter Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Apples, Cane Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Apple Jack Brandy, Cinnamon, Allspice, Pure Apple Pectin.
Check Murray's Heirloom Apple Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Murray's Heirloom Apple Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Murray's Heirloom Apple Butter is available at 3 retailers
KrogerMariano'sRalphs
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


