Is Murray's Heirloom Apple Butter Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Cane Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Apple Jack Brandy, Cinnamon, Allspice, Pure Apple Pectin.

Check Murray's Heirloom Apple Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Murray's Heirloom Apple Butter is available at 3 retailers

KrogerMariano'sRalphs

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking
Peanut Free? Murray's Heirloom Apple Butter | Spoonful