Is MUSHROOM FLAVORED INSTANT CUP SOUP MIX, MUSHROOM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
POTATO STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL, PREPARATION (FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP SOLIDS [WHEAT], SODIUM CASEINATE [MILK]), MUSHROOM EXTRACT POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, MUSHROOM EXTRACT), GLUCOSE SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, POTATO STARCH (POTATO STARCH, GLUCOSE SYRUP), YEAST EXTRACT (YEAST, SALT, WATER), FRACTIONATED PALM OIL AND PALM OIL, DRIED MUSHROOMS (DRIED MUSHROOMS, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL), SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (COCONUT), CELERY LEAVES, TURMERIC (COLOR), MUSHROOM POWDER, DRIED PARSLEY ROOT, DEXTROSE, WATER, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, SPICE EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS.
Check MUSHROOM FLAVORED INSTANT CUP SOUP MIX, MUSHROOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSHROOM FLAVORED INSTANT CUP SOUP MIX, MUSHROOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
About this product
Soup · Powder


