Is MUSHROOM PASTA SAUCE, MUSHROOM Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, MUSHROOMS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, SPICES (BASIL, OREGANO), CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY.

Check MUSHROOM PASTA SAUCE, MUSHROOM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryEarthyHerbaceousUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping