Is MUSHROOM PASTA SAUCE, MUSHROOM Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, MUSHROOMS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, SPICES (BASIL, OREGANO), CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY.

Check MUSHROOM PASTA SAUCE, MUSHROOM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryEarthyHerbaceousUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Tree Nut Free? MUSHROOM PASTA SAUCE, MUSHROOM | Spoonful