Is MUSIC BOX WITH CANDY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- calcium stearate
- shellac
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, CALCIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), CARNAUBA WAX, NATURAL FLAVORS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, NATURAL COLORS (TURMERIC, BETA CAROTENE, ANNATTO, BEET POWDER).
Check MUSIC BOX WITH CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSIC BOX WITH CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


