Is Muskoka Brand Gourmet Tartar Sauce Tartare Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil, Garlic, Cucumbers, Dill, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate.
Check Muskoka Brand Gourmet Tartar Sauce Tartare against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muskoka Brand Gourmet Tartar Sauce Tartare in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
TangyGarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingTopping


