Is Mussini Gourmet Arrabbiata Pasta Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato 95% (pulp, puree), Garlic, Extra virgin olive oil, Sugar, Salt, Chilli pepper powder, Acidity regulator: Lactic acid, Dried parsley.
Check Mussini Gourmet Arrabbiata Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mussini Gourmet Arrabbiata Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mussini Gourmet Arrabbiata Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


