Is Mussini Gourmet Verdure Pasta Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato 87% (pulp, puree), Roasted vegetables in varying proportions 6% (Peppers, Aubergine, Courgettes), Onion, Extra virgin olive oil, Salt, Carrots, CELERY, Garlic, Sugar, Acidity regulator: Lactic acid, Dried parsley, Chili pepper powder
Check Mussini Gourmet Verdure Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mussini Gourmet Verdure Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mussini Gourmet Verdure Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickySpicySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping


