Is My Vegan, Vegan Protein Blend Strawberry Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavourings
- natural flavouring
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (92%) (pea Protein Isolate, Fava Bean Isolate), Natural Flavourings, Vegetable Creamer (high Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant (d-alpha Tocopherol)), Colour (beetroot Red), Thickener (xanthan Gum), Sweetener (sucralose). Produced In A Facility Which Also Handles Milk.
Check My Vegan, Vegan Protein Blend Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Vegan, Vegan Protein Blend Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


