Is MySuperCookies Organic Whole Grain, Healthy Snacks for Kids — 24 Snack Packs, Peanut & Tree Nut Free, Kosher/Perfect for Valentine's Day, Class Parties and Birthdays Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic whole wheat flour
organic whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Monk Fruit Extract
Check MySuperCookies Organic Whole Grain, Healthy Snacks for Kids — 24 Snack Packs, Peanut & Tree Nut Free, Kosher/Perfect for Valentine's Day, Class Parties and Birthdays against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MySuperCookies Organic Whole Grain, Healthy Snacks for Kids — 24 Snack Packs, Peanut & Tree Nut Free, Kosher/Perfect for Valentine's Day, Class Parties and Birthdays in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
MySuperCookies Organic Whole Grain, Healthy Snacks for Kids — 24 Snack Packs, Peanut & Tree Nut Free, Kosher/Perfect for Valentine's Day, Class Parties and Birthdays is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


