Is N/a Apple Pie, Apple Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
APPLES, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS: RICE FLOUR, SALT, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MALIC ACID, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, WHEY, DEXTROSE, RICE SYRUP, NONFAT MILK.
Check N/a Apple Pie, Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Apple Pie, Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


