Is N/a Black Bean & Corn Pico, Black Bean & Corn Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, WHITE ONLON, ROASTED CORN, BLACK BEANS (PREPARED BLACK BEANS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE [FIRMING AGENT), JALAPENO POPPER, LIME JUICE GREEN ONION, CILANTRO, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR DLLUTED WITH WATER TO 5% [50 GRAINS] ACIDITY), SALT.

Check N/a Black Bean & Corn Pico, Black Bean & Corn against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Salsa · Pouch

Flavor
TangySpicySavorySalty
Texture
ChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking