Is N/a Chili Peach Rings, Chili Peach Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, PESTIN, SALT, CHILI, MALIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED # 40, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C YELLOW # 5), SILICON DIOXIDE.
Check N/a Chili Peach Rings, Chili Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Chili Peach Rings, Chili Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha HOT Chili Sauce -- 28 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


