Is N/a Coffee Ice Cream, Coffee Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- mono & diglycerides
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COFFEE EXTRACT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.,
Check N/a Coffee Ice Cream, Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Coffee Ice Cream, Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


