Is N/a Snowmen & Trees to Go Gummy, Snowmen & Trees Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GUMMI SNOWMEN AND TREES (CORN SYRUP SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PECTIN [DERIVED FROM FRUIT]. VEGETABLE OIL [HIGHLY REFINED COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL] AND CARNAUBA LEAF WAX [TO PREVENT STICKING), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1).

Check N/a Snowmen & Trees to Go Gummy, Snowmen & Trees against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go