Is N Nairn's Gluten Free Savoury Biscuit Selection Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gf Cheese Crackers: Gluten-free Wholegrain Oats, Cheese (milk), Sustainable Palm Fruit, Maize Starch, Raising Agent: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt, Brown Rice Syrup. Gf Cracked Black Pepper Wholegrain Crackers: Gluten-free Wholegrain Oats, Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Maize Starch, Raising Agent: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Brown Rice Syrup. Gf Super Seeded Wholegrain Crackers: Gluten-free Wholegrain Oats, Seeds (brown Flaxseeds, Millet Chia (salvia Hispanica), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Maize Starch, Raising Agent: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt, Brown Rice Syrup. Gf Wholegrain Crackers: Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats, Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Maize Starch, Raising Agent: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt, Brown Rice Syrup. Gf Oatcakes: Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats, Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Sea Salt, Raising Agents (sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate). Gf Cheese Oatcakes: Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats, Cheese (milk), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Sea Salt, Raising Agents (sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate). Contains Oats, Milk.

Check N Nairn's Gluten Free Savoury Biscuit Selection against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

N Nairn's Gluten Free Savoury Biscuit Selection is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDippingGarnishing
Wheat Free? N Nairn's Gluten Free Savoury Biscuit Selection | Spoonful