Is Nachos with chunky salsa dip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • contains soy, milk, spices, vegetable broth

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

contains soy, milk, spices, vegetable broth

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nachos Ingredients: Corn,Sunflower oil,Tex-Mex flavour(Flavouring,Maltodextrin,salt,colour(E-160c,E160b) Acid(E-330), Allergens : may contain traces of Milk Salsa Dip Ingredients: Vegetables(paprika 14.5%,Onions 9.7%,Jalapeno Pepper 1.9%),Water,Tomato pulp,sugar,spirit vinegar,modified starch,salt,jalapeno spice (Dextrose,salt,hydrolyzed vegetable protein,yeast powder,flavour,contains soy and milk),spices, vegetable broth( contains hydrolyzed soy and wheat protein)Thickeners,E415,E412, preservativeE202,flavour,acidity regulatorE330,flavour enhancer E621

Check Nachos with chunky salsa dip against your own diets in the app.

Lactose Free? Nachos with chunky salsa dip | Spoonful