Is Naked Hippie Natural Snacks PB & J Protein Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts*, Maple Syrup*, Dried Figs*, Pumpkin Seeds* Hemp Hearts*, Quick Oats*, Flaxseeds*, Chia Seeds*, Dried Cranberries* (apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Sunflower Oil*, Fresh Lemon Juice, Sea Salt*. *certified Organic Ingredient. Contains Peanuts.

Check Naked Hippie Natural Snacks PB & J Protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Peanut Free? Naked Hippie Natural Snacks PB & J Protein | Spoonful