This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nala's Kids Tropical Blast Hair Detangler Spray 150ml Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Glycerin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Betaine, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Sodium Benzoate, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Citric Acid, Parfum, Potassium Sorbate, Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil, Sodium Gluconate, Hydroxypropyl Oxidized Starch Pg-Trimonium Chloride, Lactic Acid, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Lactate

Check Nala's Kids Tropical Blast Hair Detangler Spray 150ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkySmooth
Gluten Free? Nala's Kids Tropical Blast Hair Detangler Spray 150ml | Spoonful