Is Nam's Bits Chocolate Chip Cookies Quart - Merry Christmas Funky Dot (MCD) Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter (Cream, Salt), Sugar, Brown Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweet Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Eggs, Vanilla (Vanilla Bean Extractives In Water, Alcohol), Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt
Check Nam's Bits Chocolate Chip Cookies Quart - Merry Christmas Funky Dot (MCD) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nam's Bits Chocolate Chip Cookies Quart - Merry Christmas Funky Dot (MCD) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nam's Bits Chocolate Chip Cookies Quart - Merry Christmas Funky Dot (MCD) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


