Is Nam's Bits Cookies Half Gallon - Merry Christmas Holly Bow (MCH) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • unsweet chocolate
  • chocolate chips

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

butter
unsweet chocolate
chocolate chips

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter (Cream, Salt), Sugar, Brown Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweet Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Eggs, Vanilla (Vanilla Bean Extractives In Water, Alcohol), Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt

Check Nam's Bits Cookies Half Gallon - Merry Christmas Holly Bow (MCH) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nam's Bits Cookies Half Gallon - Merry Christmas Holly Bow (MCH) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast